Fixtures in 2017

OpensFixture ListResults


January

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 7th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 7 10.30
Sun 8th Gents Medal & Eclectic 7 10.00 Brian Grant
Tue 10th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 4 10.00 David Woods
Sat 14th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sat 21st Gents Eclectic 8 10.00
Sat 21st Ladies Eclectic 8 10.30

February

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 4th Gents Medal & Eclectic 9 10.00
Sat 4th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 9 10.30
Tue 14th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 5 10.00 Allan Perris
Sat 18th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sun 19th Gents Eclectic 10 10.30 Brian Grant
Sat 25th Ladies Eclectic 10 10.30

March

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 4th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 11 10.30
Sun 5th Gents Medal & Eclectic 11 10.30 Neil Macleod
Sat 11th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Tue 14th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 6 (Final round) 10.00
Sat 18th Gents Eclectic 12 (Final round) 10.00 Duncan McTavish
Sat 18th Ladies Eclectic 12 (Final round) 10.30

April

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 1st Gents Medal 09.30 Salvatore Corbisiero
Sat 1st Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 1 10.00
Tue 11th Seniors Medal 09.30
Wed 12th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 17.30
Sat 15th Ladies Rosebowl 2 10.00

May

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 6th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 3 10.00
Sun 7th Gents Medal 09.30 John D MacDonald
Tue 9th Seniors Medal 09.30 Salvatore Corbisiero
Wed 10th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sat 13th Ladies Poolewe Cup 10.00

June

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 3rd Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 4 10.00
Sun 4th Gents Medal 09.30 Peter Mitchell
Wed 7th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Tue 13th Seniors Medal 09.30 Salvatore Corbisiero
Sat 24th Ladies Rosebowl 5 10.00
Sun 25th Gents Club Cup Round 1 09.30 Angus Macleod
Sun 25th Gents Kirk Cup Round 1 09.30 Rene Schoen
Sun 25th Gents Club Cup Round 2 13.30 Angus Macleod
Sun 25th Gents Kirk Cup Round 2 13.30 Rene Schoen

July

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 1st Gents Medal 09.30 Duncan McTavish
Sat 1st Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 6 10.00
Tue 11th Seniors Medal 09.30
Wed 12th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sat 15th Ladies Rosebowl 7 10.00

August

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 5th Gents Medal 09.30
Sat 5th Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 8 10.00
Tue 8th Seniors Medal 09.30
Wed 16th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sat 26th Ladies Rosebowl 9 10.00
Sat 26th Gents Club Championship Final Round 12.30

September

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 2nd Ladies Medal & Rosebowl 10 10.00
Sun 3rd Gents Medal 09.30
Tue 12th Seniors Medal 09.30
Wed 13th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30

October

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 7th Gents Medal & Eclectic 1 10.00
Sat 7th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 1 10.30
Tue 10th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 1 10.00
Sat 14th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Sat 21st Ladies Eclectic 2 10.30
Sun 22nd Gents Eclectic 2 10.30

November

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 4th Gents Medal & Eclectic 3 10.00
Sat 4th Ladies Medal & Eclectic 3 10.30
Sat 11th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 10.30
Tue 14th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 2 10.00
Sat 18th Ladies Eclectic 4 10.30
Sun 19th Gents Eclectic 4 10.30

December

Date Section Event Tee Time Winner
Sat 2nd Ladies Medal & Eclectic 5 10.30
Sun 3rd Gents Medal & Eclectic 5 10.30
Sat 9th Ladies 9-Hole Stableford 13.00
Tue 12th Seniors Medal & Eclectic 3 10.00
Sat 16th Gents Eclectic 6 10.00
Sat 16th Ladies Eclectic 6 10.30

 

Notes:
Ladies and Gents Winter Eclectic competitions consist of 12 rounds.
Senior Gents Winter Eclectic competition consists of 6 rounds.
Club Cup handicap 1-14, Kirk Cup handicap 15-28, no age restrictions